Special mention New Development Kaufhof-Areal, Stuttgart-Bad Cannstatt

2023
Realisation competition
Location: Stuttgart
Special mention New Development Kaufhof-Areal, Stuttgart-Bad Cannstatt

Special mention Central cafeteria, Gießen

2023
Closed architectural realisation competition
Location: Gießen
Special mention Central cafeteria, Gießen

Special mention Nursing Home, Walldorf

2023
Realisation competition
Location: Walldorf
Special mention Nursing Home, Walldorf

1st place Kleinfeldareal Fellbach

2023
Negotiated procedure with prequalification competition
Location: Fellbach
1st place Kleinfeldareal Fellbach

Special mention New Building for Johann Peter Hebel Primary School, Gundelfingen

2023
Realisation competition
Location: Gundelfingen
Special mention New Building for Johann Peter Hebel Primary School, Gundelfingen

2nd prize “Am Rädlesbach”, Bad Waldsee

2023
Urban open space planning realisation competition
Location: Bad Waldsee
2nd prize “Am Rädlesbach”, Bad Waldsee

2nd prize “Östlich Marbacher Straße” Quarter, Remseck am Neckar

2023
Planning competition as multiple commissioning
Location: Remseck am Neckar
2nd prize “Östlich Marbacher Straße” Quarter, Remseck am Neckar

2nd prize Redevelopment in the Town Centre of Leutkirch

2023
Closed realisation competition with ideas part
Location: Leutkirch im Allgäu
2nd prize Redevelopment in the Town Centre of Leutkirch

2nd prize “Quartier Stadtmitte”, Mengen

2023
Planning competition procedure
Location: Mengen
2nd prize “Quartier Stadtmitte”, Mengen

2nd prize Local Supply Centre with Housing, Singen-Nordstadt

2023
Realisation competition
Location: Singen
2nd prize Local Supply Centre with Housing, Singen-Nordstadt

1st prize interim venue Stuttgart Opera

2023
Restricted implementation competition
Location: Stuttgart
1st prize interim venue Stuttgart Opera

2nd prize Student Residence with Daycare Centre, Nuremberg

2023
New-Team-Procedure
Location: Nuremberg
2nd prize Student Residence with Daycare Centre, Nuremberg

1st prize Redevelopment of the Schutterwald Town Centre

2023
Urban planning realisation competition
Location: Schutterwald
1st prize Redevelopment of the Schutterwald Town Centre

2nd prize Cultural and Sports Centre, Mannheim

2023
Realisation competition
Location: Mannheim
2nd prize Cultural and Sports Centre, Mannheim

3rd prize Beethoven Quarter, Erlangen

2023
Realisation competition with ideas part
Location: Erlangen
3rd prize Beethoven Quarter, Erlangen

1st prize Fasanenhof Stuttgart

2023
Closed realisation competition
Location: Stuttgart-Fasanenhof
1st prize Fasanenhof Stuttgart

1st prize Diaconal Centre Christuskirche Reutlingen

2023
Closed realisation competition
Location: Reutlingen
1st prize Diaconal Centre Christuskirche Reutlingen

3rd prize Kornwestheim School Campus

2022
Closed realisation competition
Location: Kornwestheim
3rd prize Kornwestheim School Campus

3rd prize Extension of Hans Küng School, Tübingen

2022
Realisation competition
Location: Tübingen
3rd prize Extension of Hans Küng School, Tübingen

Award of Contract Refurbishment of High-rise “Alter Postplatz 10”, Waiblingen

2022
Negotiated procedure
Location: Waiblingen
Award of Contract Refurbishment of High-rise “Alter Postplatz 10”, Waiblingen

4th prize Extension of Ziehenschule, Frankfurt

2022
Closed realisation competition
Location: Frankfurt am Main
4th prize Extension of Ziehenschule, Frankfurt

1st prize "Riedlinger Tor" Mengen

2022
Investor selection procedure
Location: Mengen
1st prize "Riedlinger Tor" Mengen

2nd prize Residential High-rise at Marienplatz, Darmstadt

2022
Prequalification competition
Location: Darmstadt
2nd prize Residential High-rise at Marienplatz, Darmstadt

2nd prize “Nestbau 4”, Freiburg

2022
Realisation competition
Location: Freiburg
2nd prize “Nestbau 4”, Freiburg

Special mention Adam-Remmele-Schule, Karlsruhe

2022
Planning competition
Location: Karlsruhe
Special mention Adam-Remmele-Schule, Karlsruhe

Special mention 3-field Sports Hall, Stuttgart-Nord

2022
Closed realisation competition
Location: Stuttgart
Special mention 3-field Sports Hall, Stuttgart-Nord

1st prize (after revision) Student Residence with Daycare Centre, Wiesbaden

2022
Multiple commissioning
Location: Wiesbaden
1st prize (after revision) Student Residence with Daycare Centre, Wiesbaden

1st prize Grenzhof Area Memmingen

2022
Urban open space planning realisation competition
Location: Memmingen
1st prize Grenzhof Area Memmingen

1st prize Freight Station Area, Stuttgart-Obertürkheim

2022
Closed urban planning design competition
Location: Stuttgart-Obertürkheim
1st prize Freight Station Area, Stuttgart-Obertürkheim

2nd prize Inselstraße, Stuttgart-Untertürkheim

2022
Closed ideas competition with negotiated procedure
Location: Stuttgart-Untertürkheim
2nd prize Inselstraße, Stuttgart-Untertürkheim

1st prize Lecture Hall Centre at FAU Erlangen

2022
Closed realisation competition with urban planning ideas part
Location: Erlangen
1st prize Lecture Hall Centre at FAU Erlangen

Award of contract UTN Office and Administrative Building, Nuremberg

2022
Negotiated procedure with a call for competition
Location: Nuremberg
Award of contract UTN Office and Administrative Building, Nuremberg

3rd prize Residential Neighbourhood Berliner Straße, Leonberg

2022
Investor selection procedure with ideas part
Location: Leonberg
3rd prize Residential Neighbourhood Berliner Straße, Leonberg

New Building for SWR Studio, Tübingen

2021
General contractor procedure
Location: Tübingen
New Building for SWR Studio, Tübingen

Special mention Uni Apart Housing Project, Neu-Ulm

2021
Closed realisation competition
Location: Neu-Ulm
Special mention Uni Apart Housing Project, Neu-Ulm

1st prize New School Building for Gymnasium Schulstraße, Berlin-Mitte

2021
Closed realisation competition with negotiated procedure
Location: Berlin
1st prize New School Building for Gymnasium Schulstraße, Berlin-Mitte

3rd place Mainz Zollhafen – Hafeninsel 1

2021
Planning competition procedure
Location: Mainz
3rd place Mainz Zollhafen – Hafeninsel 1

1st prize Grunbacher Höhe, Remshalden

2021
Open realisation competition with urban planning ideas part
Location: Remshalden
1st prize Grunbacher Höhe, Remshalden

1st prize Rheinland-/Westbahnhofstraße, Tübingen

2021
Workshop procedure
Location: Tübingen
1st prize Rheinland-/Westbahnhofstraße, Tübingen

4th prize Replacement of Sports Hall and Complete Refurbishment of Indoor Swimming Pool, Loßburg

2021
Competition
Location: Loßburg
4th prize Replacement of Sports Hall and Complete Refurbishment of Indoor Swimming Pool, Loßburg

2nd place HDM-/SWHD Sites at Kurfürsten-Anlage, Heidelberg

2021
Closed urban open space planning ideas competition
Location: Heidelberg
2nd place HDM-/SWHD Sites at Kurfürsten-Anlage, Heidelberg

2nd prize Implementation Part School and Administrative District, Ravensburg

2021
Planer selection procedure
Location: Ravensburg
2nd prize Implementation Part School and Administrative District, Ravensburg

2nd prize Ideas Part School and Administrative District, Ravensburg

2021
Planer selection procedure
Location: Ravensburg
2nd prize Ideas Part School and Administrative District, Ravensburg

1st prize New Building for the Mental Health Centre, Böblingen/Sindelfingen

2021
Closed planning competition
Location: Böblingen/Sindelfingen
1st prize New Building for the Mental Health Centre, Böblingen/Sindelfingen

Award of contract for Franz-Binder-Verbundschule, Neckarsulm

2021
"Planning & Building" with prequalification competition
Location: Neckarsulm
Award of contract for Franz-Binder-Verbundschule, Neckarsulm

Special mention Social Diaconal Centre, Karlsruhe

2021
Closed planning competition
Location: Karlsruhe-Durlach
Special mention Social Diaconal Centre, Karlsruhe

1st prize Conversion of Lagarde, Bamberg

2021
Investor selection procedure
Location: Bamberg
1st prize Conversion of Lagarde, Bamberg

Special mention New Daycare Centre and Housing, Korntal-West

2021
Closed planning competition
Location: Korntal-Münchingen
Special mention New Daycare Centre and Housing, Korntal-West

2nd place Lakeside Development – Böblingen Airfield

2020
Closed realisation competition
Location: Böblingen/Sindelfingen
2nd place Lakeside Development – Böblingen Airfield

2nd prize H ³ – “Hohes Holz Haus” at Queckareal, Tübingen

2020
Multiple commissioning
Location: Tübingen
2nd prize H ³ – “Hohes Holz Haus” at Queckareal, Tübingen

1st prize District Administration Office, Rottweil

2020
Closed planning competition
Location: Rottweil
1st prize District Administration Office, Rottweil

Special mention Schafweide Residential Development, Mannheim

2020
Investor selection procedure
Location: Mannheim
Special mention Schafweide Residential Development, Mannheim

1st prize Platzstraße Neighbourhood Development, Bad Saulgau

2020
Planning competition procedure
Location: Bad Saulgau
1st prize Platzstraße Neighbourhood Development, Bad Saulgau

3rd prize Ravensberg Areal, Konstanz

2020
Realisation competition
Location: Konstanz
3rd prize Ravensberg Areal, Konstanz

Award of contract New Primary School “GMS Rainbrunnen”, Schorndorf

2020
Negotiated procedure with prequalification competition
Location: Schorndorf
Award of contract New Primary School “GMS Rainbrunnen”, Schorndorf

2nd prize New 4-field Sports Hall, Neckartenzlingen

2020
Award procedure with planning competition
Location: Neckartenzlingen
2nd prize New 4-field Sports Hall, Neckartenzlingen

2nd prize New Volksbank Building, Wendlingen

2020
Realisation competition
Location: Wendlingen am Neckar
2nd prize New Volksbank Building, Wendlingen

2nd prize New Community Centre and Flats, Göppingen

2020
Closed realisation competition
Location: Göppingen
2nd prize New Community Centre and Flats, Göppingen

Special mention Residential Development Adlerstraße Ost, Part III, Wernau

2020
Investor procedure and planning competition
Location: Wernau (Neckar)
Special mention Residential Development Adlerstraße Ost, Part III, Wernau

Award of contract New Building for Municipal Utilities Esslingen Schwertmühle

2020
Competition
Location: Esslingen am Neckar
Award of contract New Building for Municipal Utilities Esslingen Schwertmühle

Special mention Extension of Waldstadt, Karlsruhe

2020
Realisation competition with ideas part
Location: Karlsruhe
Special mention Extension of Waldstadt, Karlsruhe

2nd prize New Construction of Jahnsportpark, Friedrichsau

2020
Expert review procedure
Location: Ulm
2nd prize New Construction of Jahnsportpark, Friedrichsau

Special mention IBA Project “Am Zoll”, Lörrach Riehen

2020
Realisation competition
Location: Lörrach / Riehen
Special mention IBA Project “Am Zoll”, Lörrach Riehen

1st prize New Apostolic Church, Uhingen

2019
Multiple commissioning
Location: Uhingen
1st prize New Apostolic Church, Uhingen

Special mention Primary School and Park Secondary School, Stuttgart-Stammheim

2019
Realisation competition
Location: Stuttgart-Stammheim
Special mention Primary School and Park Secondary School, Stuttgart-Stammheim

1st prize Baywa Areal, Herrenberg

2019
Investor selection procedure
Location: Herrenberg
1st prize Baywa Areal, Herrenberg

1st prize Administrative District Office, Waiblingen

2019
Closed competition
Location: Waiblingen
1st prize Administrative District Office, Waiblingen

1st prize Karlsruhe-Oberreut

2019
Closed realisation competition
Location: Karlsruhe-Oberreut
1st prize Karlsruhe-Oberreut

3rd prize Marienplatz, Darmstadt

2019
Concept award
Location: Darmstadt
3rd prize Marienplatz, Darmstadt

1st prize Auwiesen Residential Development, Wangen im Allgäu

2019
Architect and investor procedure
Location: Wangen im Allgäu
1st prize Auwiesen Residential Development, Wangen im Allgäu

Award of contract Centre for Precision Technology, Pforzheim

2019
Award procedure
Location: Pforzheim
Award of contract Centre for Precision Technology, Pforzheim

2nd prize Auwiesen High-rise Buildings, Wangen im Allgäu

2019
Closed realisation competition
Location: Wangen im Allgäu
2nd prize Auwiesen High-rise Buildings, Wangen im Allgäu

Special mention Inselareal Education Campus, Pforzheim

2019
Closed realisation competition
Location: Pforzheim
Special mention Inselareal Education Campus, Pforzheim

2nd prize Riedwiesen Sports Hall, Renningen

2019
Closed realisation competition
Location: Renningen
2nd prize Riedwiesen Sports Hall, Renningen

1st prize New Construction and Densification in the Wetzlarer Straße Residential Neighbourhood, Stuttgart

2019
Planning competition procedure
Location: Stuttgart
1st prize New Construction and Densification in the Wetzlarer Straße Residential Neighbourhood, Stuttgart

2nd prize New Fire Equipment Building, Tübingen

2019
Planning competition procedure
Location: Tübingen
2nd prize New Fire Equipment Building, Tübingen

2nd prize Daycare Facility with Family Centre, Rottenburg

2019
Closed planning competition
Location: Rottenburg
2nd prize Daycare Facility with Family Centre, Rottenburg

1st prize Hybrid School Schönhof-Viertel, Frankfurt, Construction Site G

2019
Closed realisation competition
Location: Frankfurt
1st prize Hybrid School Schönhof-Viertel, Frankfurt, Construction Site G

2nd prize Housing and Daycare Centre Schönhof-Viertel, Frankfurt, Construction Site B

2019
Closed realisation competition
Location: Frankfurt
2nd prize Housing and Daycare Centre Schönhof-Viertel, Frankfurt, Construction Site B

3rd prize “New Development in the city centre”, Böblingen

2019
Open realisation competition
Location: Böblingen
3rd prize “New Development in the city centre”, Böblingen

3rd prize “Allee der Kosmonauten” School Construction Project, Berlin

2019
Closed realisation competition
Location: Berlin
3rd prize “Allee der Kosmonauten” School Construction Project, Berlin

2nd prize Modular Primary School and Sports Hall, Berlin

2018
Closed realisation competition
Location: Berlin
2nd prize Modular Primary School and Sports Hall, Berlin

1st prize Extension of Vocational Schools, Tübingen

2018
Closed planning competition
Location: Tübingen
1st prize Extension of Vocational Schools, Tübingen

3rd prize Development of Construction Site Q_9 NeckarPark, Stuttgart

2018
Planning competition
Location: Stuttgart-Bad Cannstatt
3rd prize Development of Construction Site Q_9 NeckarPark, Stuttgart

1st prize Multi-generational Living at Killesberg, Stuttgart

2018
Closed competition
Location: Stuttgart
1st prize Multi-generational Living at Killesberg, Stuttgart

1st prize Extension of Pfahlbaumuseum, Unteruhldingen

2018
Planning competition procedure
Location: Unteruhldingen
1st prize Extension of Pfahlbaumuseum, Unteruhldingen

1st prize Schuler-Areal Süd, Weingarten

2018
Invited urban planning realisation competition with in-depth part and open space planning ideas part
Location: Weingarten
1st prize Schuler-Areal Süd, Weingarten

3rd prize New Building for Mali School, Biberach

2018
Multiple commissioning
Location: Biberach
3rd prize New Building for Mali School, Biberach

2nd prize Institute for Food Safety and Hygiene, FU Berlin

2018
Closed realisation competition
Location: Berlin Steglitz-Zehlendorf
2nd prize Institute for Food Safety and Hygiene, FU Berlin

2nd prize Start-up and Innovation Centre, Munich

2018
Award procedure
Location: München Neuhausen-Nymphenburg
2nd prize Start-up and Innovation Centre, Munich

Award of contract New Rheinstetten Town Centre, Construction Site A1

2018
Investor and architect selection procedure
Location: Rheinstetten
Award of contract New Rheinstetten Town Centre, Construction Site A1

Award of contract New Rheinstetten Town Centre, Construction Site A2

2018
Investor and architect selection procedure
Location: Rheinstetten
Award of contract New Rheinstetten Town Centre, Construction Site A2

2nd prize Urban Neighbourhood Jettenhauser Esch, Friedrichshafen

2018
Closed urban planning competition
Location: Friedrichshafen
2nd prize Urban Neighbourhood Jettenhauser Esch, Friedrichshafen

Special mention New Primary School Building, Haslach

2018
Closed competition
Location: Herrenberg-Haslach
Special mention New Primary School Building, Haslach

1st prize School Campus Freiham South, Bayernkaserne, Lot 1, Munich

2017
Realisation competition with ideas part
Location: Munich
1st prize School Campus Freiham South, Bayernkaserne, Lot 1, Munich

1st prize New Apostolic Church Building, Böblingen

2017
Multiple commissioning
Location: Böblingen
1st prize New Apostolic Church Building, Böblingen

1st prize Gustav Epple Headquarters, Stuttgart-Degerloch

2017
Realisation competition
Location: Stuttgart-Degerloch
1st prize Gustav Epple Headquarters, Stuttgart-Degerloch

1st prize Urban redevelopment of the area around St. Elisabeth Church, Ulm

2017
Planning competition procedure
Location: Ulm
1st prize Urban redevelopment of the area around St. Elisabeth Church, Ulm

1st prize Living at the Neise-Areal, Karlsruhe-Stutensee

2017
Multiple commissioning
Location: Karlsruhe-Stutensee
1st prize Living at the Neise-Areal, Karlsruhe-Stutensee

1st prize Living on the Hospital Grounds, Construction Site A, Waiblingen

2017
Planning competition procedure
Location: Waiblingen
1st prize Living on the Hospital Grounds, Construction Site A, Waiblingen

1st prize St. Johannes Maria Vianney Neighbourhood Development, Stuttgart-Mönchfeld

2017
Closed realisation competition
Location: Stuttgart-Mönchfeld
1st prize St. Johannes Maria Vianney Neighbourhood Development, Stuttgart-Mönchfeld

2nd prize Hans Thoma School, Raststatt

2017
Closed realisation competition
Location: Raststatt
2nd prize Hans Thoma School, Raststatt

2nd prize Kindergarten, Hirrlingen

2017
Closed realisation competition
Location: Hirrlingen
2nd prize Kindergarten, Hirrlingen

2nd prize New Day Care Facility for Children, Schwäbisch Hall

2017
Realisation competition
Location: Schwäbisch Hall
2nd prize New Day Care Facility for Children, Schwäbisch Hall

2nd prize School Campus Freiham South, Bayernkaserne, Lot 2, Munich

2017
Realisation competition with ideas part
Location: Munich
2nd prize School Campus Freiham South, Bayernkaserne, Lot 2, Munich

3rd prize Extension of the Jagdfeld School Campus, Haar

2017
Closed realisation competition
Location: Haar
3rd prize Extension of the Jagdfeld School Campus, Haar

3rd prize MAHLE Future, Stuttgart Bad-Canstatt

2017
Expert review procedure
Location: Stuttgart Bad-Cannstatt
3rd prize MAHLE Future, Stuttgart Bad-Canstatt

3rd prize New Primary School Building, Heilbronn

2017
Closed competition
Location: Heilbronn
3rd prize New Primary School Building, Heilbronn

3rd prize Tullastraße Depot, Karlsruhe

2017
Closed ideas and realisation competition
Location: Karlsruhe
3rd prize Tullastraße Depot, Karlsruhe

Award of contract Residential Development “Wohnen für Alle”, Fellbach

2017
Investor selection procedure
Location: Fellbach
Award of contract Residential Development “Wohnen für Alle”, Fellbach

Special mention Housing and Care Weiherhof Nord, Konstanz

2017
Closed competition
Location: Konstanz
Special mention Housing and Care Weiherhof Nord, Konstanz

Special mention “Areal ehemaliges Bürgerhospital”, Stuttgart

2017
Closed competition
Location: Stuttgart
Special mention “Areal ehemaliges Bürgerhospital”, Stuttgart

1st prize (after revision) Municipal Administration Centre, Göppingen

2016
Closed realisation competition
Location: Göppingen
1st prize (after revision) Municipal Administration Centre, Göppingen

1st prize (after revision) Westspitze Goods Station, Tübingen

2016
Invited competition
Location: Tübingen
1st prize (after revision) Westspitze Goods Station, Tübingen

1st prize / Award of contract Bildungsakademie Tübingen (Educational Academy)

2016
Negotiated procedure
Location: Tübingen
1st prize / Award of contract Bildungsakademie Tübingen (Educational Academy)

1st prize / Award of contract Sports Hall, Ludwigsburg-Hoheneck

2016
General contractor procedure
Location: Ludwigsburg-Hoheneck
1st prize / Award of contract Sports Hall, Ludwigsburg-Hoheneck

1st prize group Office Building for Löffler Company, Hohentengen

2016
Realisation competition
Location: Hohentengen
1st prize group Office Building for Löffler Company, Hohentengen

1st prize New Hotel at the Stadtgarten (ideas part Stadtgarten), Heilbronn

2016
Invited competition
Location: Heilbronn
1st prize New Hotel at the Stadtgarten (ideas part Stadtgarten), Heilbronn

1st prize Residential Development Hansa Areal, Stuttgart-Möhringen

2016
Invited competition
Location: Stuttgart-Möhringen
1st prize Residential Development Hansa Areal, Stuttgart-Möhringen

2nd prize Demolition and New Construction of Sports and Festival Hall, Musberg

2016
Award procedure with multiple commissioning
Location: Musberg
2nd prize Demolition and New Construction of Sports and Festival Hall, Musberg

2nd prize New Hotel at the Stadtgarten (implementation part hotel), Heilbronn

2016
Invited competition
Location: Heilbronn
2nd prize New Hotel at the Stadtgarten (implementation part hotel), Heilbronn

3rd prize Department of Electrical Engineering and Information Technology at TUM, Munich

2016
Closed ideas and realisation competition
Location: Munich-Garching
3rd prize Department of Electrical Engineering and Information Technology at TUM, Munich

3rd prize Physics Institute Building at TUM, Munich

2016
Closed ideas and realisation competition
Location: Munich-Garching
3rd prize Physics Institute Building at TUM, Munich

Award of contract Salem New Centre, Hotel & Residential and Commercial Building

2016
Investor selection procedure
Location: Salem
Award of contract Salem New Centre, Hotel & Residential and Commercial Building

Award of contract “Passerelle” Project, Building for Refugees

2016
Award procedure
Location: Tübingen
Award of contract “Passerelle” Project, Building for Refugees

1st prize Bavarian NMR Center (BNMRZ), Garching

2015
Location: Munich-Garching
1st prize Bavarian NMR Center (BNMRZ), Garching

1st prize Cameo Headquarters, Desenzano, Italy

2015
Invited competition
Location: Desenzano, Italy
1st prize Cameo Headquarters, Desenzano, Italy

1st prize Extension of Rottenburg Town Hall

2015
Multiple commissioning
Location: Rottenburg
1st prize Extension of Rottenburg Town Hall

1st prize Kulturbahnhof Aalen

2015
Closed realisation competition
Location: Aalen
1st prize Kulturbahnhof Aalen

1st prize Living on the Waiblingen Hospital Area, Construction Sites 1-3

2015
Invited competition
Location: Waiblingen
1st prize Living on the Waiblingen Hospital Area, Construction Sites 1-3

1st prize Residential Development “Former Nibelungenkaserne”, Regensburg

2015
Urban planning realisation competition
Location: Regensburg
1st prize Residential Development “Former Nibelungenkaserne”, Regensburg

1st prize St. Ursula Kindergarten, Rottenburg-Oberndorf

2015
Closed planning competition
Location: Rottenburg-Oberndorf
1st prize St. Ursula Kindergarten, Rottenburg-Oberndorf

3rd prize German School of the Borromeo Sisters, Alexandria, Egypt

2015
3rd prize German School of the Borromeo Sisters, Alexandria, Egypt

Award of contract Residential Development, Bad Krozingen

2015
Investor selection procedure
Location: Bad Krozingen
Award of contract Residential Development, Bad Krozingen

Award of contract Residential Development Stadtoval Aalen

2015
Investor selection procedure
Location: Aalen
Award of contract Residential Development Stadtoval Aalen

1st prize Child Care Facility, Stiftung Wieseneck, Göppingen-Jebenhausen

2014
Closed realisation competition
Location: Göppingen-Jebenhausen
1st prize Child Care Facility, Stiftung Wieseneck, Göppingen-Jebenhausen

1st prize Grosselfingen Market Square

2014
Multiple commissioning
Location: Grosselfingen
1st prize Grosselfingen Market Square

1st prize Investor selection procedure Wiggenhausen Süd, Friedrichshafen

2014
Investor selection procedure
Location: Wiggenhausen Süd Friedrichshafen
1st prize Investor selection procedure Wiggenhausen Süd, Friedrichshafen

1st prize Multipurpose and 3-field Sports Hall, Lahr

2014
Closed planning competition
Location: Lahr
1st prize Multipurpose and 3-field Sports Hall, Lahr

1st prize New Apostolic Church, Pliezhausen

2014
Multiple commissioning
Location: Pliezhausen
1st prize New Apostolic Church, Pliezhausen

1st prize Residential Development Corrensstraße, Tübingen

2014
Planning competition procedure
Location: Tübingen
1st prize Residential Development Corrensstraße, Tübingen

1st prize Residential Development Pfrondorfer Straße, Tübingen

2014
Multiple commissioning
Location: Tübingen
1st prize Residential Development Pfrondorfer Straße, Tübingen

1st prize Residential Development Spielberger Gärten, Stuttgart-Zuffenhausen

2014
Expert review procedure
Location: Stuttgart-Zuffenhausen
1st prize Residential Development Spielberger Gärten, Stuttgart-Zuffenhausen

1st prize “Salem Neue Mitte”, Salem

2014
Closed ideas competition
Location: Salem
1st prize “Salem Neue Mitte”, Salem

1st prize (after revision) Technical Town Hall, Tübingen

2013
Closed competition
Location: Tübingen
1st prize (after revision) Technical Town Hall, Tübingen

1st prize Day Care Centre Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Stetten

2013
Prequalification competition
Location: Leinfelden-Echterdingen Stetten
1st prize Day Care Centre Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Stetten

1st prize Entrepreneur Center, Munich

2013
Negotiated procedure
Location: Munich-Garching
1st prize Entrepreneur Center, Munich

1st prize Hammonds Barracks, Mannheim

2013
Multiple commissioning
Location: Mannheim
1st prize Hammonds Barracks, Mannheim

1st prize St. Michael Catholic Kindergarten, Rottenburg

2013
Invited competition
Location: Rottenburg a.N.
1st prize St. Michael Catholic Kindergarten, Rottenburg

2nd prize New Christuskirche Community Centre and Renovation, Kehl

2013
Closed realisation competition
Location: Kehl
2nd prize New Christuskirche Community Centre and Renovation, Kehl

1st prize Créche, Neckarwestheim

2012
Multiple commissioning
Location: Neckarwestheim
1st prize Créche, Neckarwestheim

1st prize Industry Centre, Rutesheim

2012
Multiple commissioning
Location: Rutesheim
1st prize Industry Centre, Rutesheim

1st prize Railway Station North, Stuttgart

2012
Realisation competition
Location: Stuttgart
1st prize Railway Station North, Stuttgart

1st prize Residential Tower on the Neckar Terraces, Ludwigsburg

2012
Multiple commissioning
Location: Ludwigsburg
1st prize Residential Tower on the Neckar Terraces, Ludwigsburg

1st prize Welfenstraße, Wiesbaden

2012
Realisation competition
Location: Wiesbaden
1st prize Welfenstraße, Wiesbaden

1st prize All-generation House, Ostfildern

2011
Multiple commissioning
Location: Ostfildern
1st prize All-generation House, Ostfildern

1st prize New Ludwig Uhland Hall, Gärtringen

2011
Closed ideas and realisation competition
Location: Gärtringen
1st prize New Ludwig Uhland Hall, Gärtringen

1st prize Social Centre Groz-Beckert KG, Albstadt

2011
Multiple commissioning
Location: Albstadt
1st prize Social Centre Groz-Beckert KG, Albstadt

1st prize “Neues Wohnen, Rintheim”, Karlsruhe

2011
Multiple commissioning
Location: Karlsruhe
1st prize “Neues Wohnen, Rintheim”, Karlsruhe

1st prize “Wohnen in der Weststadt”, Ravensburg

2011
Multiple commissioning
Location: Ravensburg
1st prize “Wohnen in der Weststadt”, Ravensburg

1st prize Extension of International School, Stuttgart-Degerloch

2010
Multiple commissioning
Location: Stuttgart-Degerloch
1st prize Extension of International School, Stuttgart-Degerloch

1st prize Residential Development 2.0, Karlsruhe-Knielingen

2010
Multiple commissioning
Location: Karlsruhe-Knielingen
1st prize Residential Development 2.0, Karlsruhe-Knielingen

1st prize Weihenstephan-Triesdorf University of Applied Sciences – Centre for Integral Agriculture and Energy Management

2010
Closed competition
Location: Triesdorf
1st prize Weihenstephan-Triesdorf University of Applied Sciences – Centre for Integral Agriculture and Energy Management